
KIDZ: Is KIDZ AI Inc. Halal?
KIDZ AI Inc.
$4.74
+10.75%
Market Cap: 1.7M
Compliance Status
Not Halal
Screened on Aug 26, 2026 · AAOIFI Standard 21
Non-Compliant
Is KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) halal? Not Halal. Based on AAOIFI screening, KIDZ AI Inc. passes the business activity screen but fails financial ratio screens with a compliance score of 0/100 (Grade: F).
Business activity
What the company sells is permissible.
Company debt
Over the limitHow much the company borrows, compared to its total value. AAOIFI allows up to 30%.
What this means for you
Most scholars advise not holding KIDZ
It does not pass AAOIFI Shariah screening.
See halal alternatives from the same sector further down this page
About KIDZ AI Inc.
KIDZ AI Inc., a technology-driven education company, operates an online enrichment class platform for children aged 4 to 17. The company’s platform offers various enrichment programs, including language, science, technology, engineering, arts, mathematics, music, and others. In addition it focuses on AI compute infrastructure, GPU cloud platforms, and data center ecosystems. The company was formerly known as Classover Holdings, Inc. and changed its name to KIDZ AI Inc. in May 2026. KIDZ AI Inc., was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
Sector: Consumer Defensive · Industry: Education & Training Services
Shariah Compliance Status
Compliance History
Not Halal, unchanged since Aug 2026.
No status changes recorded since we began tracking.
Tracked since Aug 2026. Updates automatically on each re-screen.
Halal Alternatives in Consumer Defensive
This stock is not Shariah-compliant. Here are halal alternatives from the same sector, ranked by compliance score:
More Consumer Defensive Stocks
Track KIDZ and 6,200+ stocks with AI insights
Create your free account to unlock AI-powered compliance analysis, track your portfolio, calculate purification, and get unlimited AAOIFI screening.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) halal to invest in?
Why did KIDZ AI Inc. get a F compliance rating?
What could change KIDZ AI Inc.'s Shariah verdict?
How often is KIDZ AI Inc. re-screened for Shariah compliance?
Screened according to AAOIFI Standard No. 21 · For informational purposes only. Consult a qualified Islamic finance advisor before investing.
Disclaimer: This screening is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or religious advice. Compliance is evaluated using AAOIFI financial standards (debt, deposits, and prohibited income ratios) and publicly available data. Ethical, political, social, or environmental considerations are outside the scope of this screening. Individual scholars and methodologies may differ. Always consult a qualified Islamic finance advisor before making investment decisions.
